Home
Hot NewsWhats OnEventsGalleryBookngsCerocFacebookContact

Midlands Ceroc Champs IX 2014

Winners and Medalists

Lucky Dip
;

Winners;                     Silver Medal;             Bronze Medal;

Mark Wilson                 Jamie Eddy                Sam Hart
Laura Evans                 Hannah Lonsdale      Sam Derrett


Seniors

Winners;
                    Silver Medal;              Bronze Medal;
Nigel Mortimer            Kevin Hyde                  Mark Nicholson
Tanya Bullimore          Helen Beck                 Penny Nicholson

Double Trouble

Winners;                     Silver Medal;             Bronze Medal;

Mark Wilson                 David Addis              Jamie Stormer
Sadie Morris                Marion Bentley          Laura Evans

Samantha Derrett        Zoe Lawrenson         Heather Mabbs

Open


Winners;                      Silver Medal;          Bronze Medal;

Gary Stubbs                  Sam Hart                 Greg Urch
Jen Hoy                         Jamie Stormer        Sam Derrett

 

 


Intermediate Freestyle


Winners;                      Silver;                          Bronze;

Barry Watson               Samson Chan             Graham Aiken
Natalie Walls
               Zoe Lawrenson           Stephanie Oram


Ceroc 'X'

Winners;                    Silver Medal;               Bronze Medal;

Samantha Derrett      Brad Hoines                  Sam Hart
Sadie Morris              Daisy Duke                    Tracy-Marie Booth

Pro - Am


Winners;                   Silver Medal;               Bronze Medal;

Mark Wilson              Jamie Stormer              Sam Hart

Sadie Morris             Laura Evans                  Jen Hoy

Showcase


Winners;                   Silver Medal;            Bronze Medal;
Gary Stubbs              Mark Wilson               Nigel Mortimer

Jamie Stormer          Sadie Morris              Tanya Bullimore       

 

 
 


Civic Ballroom, Beecroft Road, Cannock WS11 1BG
web; www.aquariusballroom.co.uk
email; aquariusballroom@aol.com
tel; 07990 554459